Colonneh Lodge Chapters

 
 
District Area Chapter Adviser Phone Meeting Time Meeting Location
Apollo  South Theo Moody 713-409-5553 last Sunday of month, 3:00 pm St. Paul Presbyterian Church
7200 Bellaire Houston, Tx 77498
Arrowhead  South Chapter Adviser   2nd Sunday of month , 3:00 pm Christ United Methodist Church, Scout Shack
1800 Austin Parkway Blvd., Sugar Land, 77479
Arrowmoon  North Bob Kane 936-662-7446 2nd Thursday of month, 7:00pm LDS Church
2814 Welsh Avenue, College Station
Big Cypress  West Marc Johnson 832-490-7799 3rd Thursday of month, 7:00 pm Cy-Hope
12715 Telge Rd, Cypress, TX 77429
Brahman  South Chapter Adviser   2nd Thursday of month, 7:30 pm Walter Meyer Scout Houses
Ave J and 5th St.
Brazos  South Monika Ricklefsen 979-704-1725 3rd Thursday of month, 7:00 pm Another Time Soda Fountain
800 3rd St. Rosenberg TX 77471
Copperhead  West Danny Reeves 281-450-5158 last Thursday of month, 7:00 pm Copperfield LDS Church
16203 Longenbaugh Dr. Houston, TX 77095
David Crockett  West Joe Pinteralli 979-733-2307 1st Sunday of month, 2:30 pm Christ Lutheran Church
1104 Carlee St. Brenham, TX 77833
Flaming Arrow  East Brian Lamison 985-773-3023 1st Thursday of month, 7:00pm LDS Church
19618 Atasca Oaks Dr, Humble, TX 77346
George Strake  North Tom Heinzler 832-766-0356 3rd Thursday of month, 7:00pm Lord of Life Lutheran Church
3801 S Panther Creek Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77381
Iron Horse  North Stephen Rollings 713-825-9195 2nd Thursday of month, 7:00 pm Bammel Church of Christ
2700 Cypress Creek Pkwy, Houston, TX 77068
Lone Star  East David Crawfoot 281-509-7261 See district calendar Cockrell Scout Center
2225 N Loop W, Houston, TX 77008
Mustang  South Dana Harkey 832-971-7314 3rd Thursday of month, 7:30 pm Christ Memorial Lutheran,
14200 Memorial Dr., Houston, TX 77079
Orion  North Jim Woods 281-379-4999 1st Thursday of month, 7:00pm The Church of The Good Shepherd
801 E. Main St, Tomball, TX 77375
Phoenix  North Fred Himburg 281-989-2940 1st Thursday of month, 7:00 pm Cypress Creek Christian Church
6823 Cypresswood, Spring, TX 77379
Raven  East Kelley Whitehead 713-305-3726 4th Thursday of month, 7:00 pm St Mark's United Methodist Church,
3811 N. Main St, Baytown 77521
San Jacinto  East Pete Sprunger 281-658-2040 2nd Thursday of month, 6:30 pm House of Prayer Lutheran Church
14045 Space Center Blvd, Houston, TX 77062
Soaring Eagle  West Matt Podraza 281-739-9893 2nd Thursday of month, 7:00 pm LDS Church
10055 West Rd, Houston, TX 77064
Texas Skies  West Tim Mueller 281-642-3507 3rd Thursday of month, 7:00 pm St. Peter's United Methodist Church, Deren-Huff Scout House
20775 Kingsland Dr, Katy 77450
Thunder Wolf  South Brian Garcia 832-588-3308 2nd Sunday of month, 3:00 pm Scout House Christ United Methodist Church
1800 Austin Parkway Blvd, Sugar Land 77479
Twin Bayou  East Charles Spain 713-248-0416 See district calendar St. Luke's United Methodist Church, Blanton Scout House
3499 W. Alabama St, Houston, TX 77027